Lower Windrush Garden Club
Trophies 2021
The Tommy Pickford Challenge Shield Mrs Eva Rogers
Most Points overall at the Summer Rose and Sweet pea show
The F.M. Green Rose Bowl Mrs Paula Gaffney
The most points for roses at the same show
The Cyril Collins Cup Mrs Paula Gaffney (83 points)
Winner of the most points at the Annual Show
The Banksian Medal Mrs Eva Rogers
Most Points in Annual show (not inc cookery or photography)
The Cuthbert Challenge Cup Mstr Tyler Webb (31 points)
Winner of the most points in the Chrysanthemum/Dahlia Section
The Rice Cup Mr Sam Cypher (Carrots)
Best In Show (at the Annual Show)
The Hickman Vegetable Plate Mr Graeme Coates (27 points)
Winner of most points in Vegetable section
The Gears Flower and Fruit Cup Mrs Paula Gaffney (33 points)
Winner of most points in flowers and fruit section
The Presidents Cup (Previous Shield) Mrs Joan Mordue (15 points)
Winner of most points in Flower Arranging section
The Charlesworth Trophy Mrs Diana Scott (11 points)
Winner of most points in Cookery section
The Collin Bayliss Photography Cup Mrs Paula Gaffney
Winner of most points in Photography section
Trophies 2021
The Tommy Pickford Challenge Shield Mrs Eva Rogers
Most Points overall at the Summer Rose and Sweet pea show
The F.M. Green Rose Bowl Mrs Paula Gaffney
The most points for roses at the same show
The Cyril Collins Cup Mrs Paula Gaffney (83 points)
Winner of the most points at the Annual Show
The Banksian Medal Mrs Eva Rogers
Most Points in Annual show (not inc cookery or photography)
The Cuthbert Challenge Cup Mstr Tyler Webb (31 points)
Winner of the most points in the Chrysanthemum/Dahlia Section
The Rice Cup Mr Sam Cypher (Carrots)
Best In Show (at the Annual Show)
The Hickman Vegetable Plate Mr Graeme Coates (27 points)
Winner of most points in Vegetable section
The Gears Flower and Fruit Cup Mrs Paula Gaffney (33 points)
Winner of most points in flowers and fruit section
The Presidents Cup (Previous Shield) Mrs Joan Mordue (15 points)
Winner of most points in Flower Arranging section
The Charlesworth Trophy Mrs Diana Scott (11 points)
Winner of most points in Cookery section
The Collin Bayliss Photography Cup Mrs Paula Gaffney
Winner of most points in Photography section